top of page
Search
  • Writer's pictureStephen Buzzard

2024 SUMMER CAMP ROSTERS | A.M. (9-Noon)

Updated: 3 days ago

Hello Everyone! Here are the rosters for the upcoming Buzzardball Summer Camp. I will update these rosters weekly. The rosters are listed by grade and alphabetically. Don't hesitate to contact Steve Buzzard if you have any questions.


** indicates multiple camps attended by the participant


UPDATED | 527 KIDS | as of MAY 24th, 2024



SOLD OUT / as of April 25th | 75 Kids | JUNE 10TH-14TH

K Reed Skillicorn

1st Landon Bowman, Ivy Jones, Dylan Lauesen, Eliot Mulligan-Pfile, Joanna Neff, Cooper Poritz, Joaquin Sanchez, Brady Skillicorn, Wilson Smith

2nd Alan Bayquen, Jackson Cardenas, Gus Cervantes, Ben James, Charlie Knippschild, William Meredith, Aiden Sharma, Vincent Snarr, Jordyn Winston

3rd Wyatt Bayes, Austin Harrison, Easton Harrison, Kayson Kawaguchi, Daniel Madonia, Naaz Nijher, Ethan Smith, Nico Stapp, Luka Storelli, Logan Viduya

4th Brandon Beck, Colin Cardenas, Julius Jones, Noah Nayeri, Santiago Sanchez

5th Henry Bateman, Dominic Behr, Roan Cagney-Passovoy, Isabella Cooper, Bode Curtis, Abram Goldberg, Arjun Kesarwani, Chloe Knippschild, Tucker Laird, Leo Lubitsch, Wesley Lusk, Jack Montgomery, Jonah Muinde, Andrew Neff, Kapil Reddy, Franklin Schwartz, Nicole Solrui, Joseph Srabian

6th Finn Bazos, Ddraig Buenviaje, Noah Freeman, Jake Harper, Andrew Kearns, Ben Kerub, Luca Lettini, Livie Miloan, Ella Richards, Joel Winston, London Wright, Cody Young

7th Cameron Beck, Jayden Brown, Jackson Kelley, Nivaar Nijher, Judah Rosenberg, AJ Smith, Connor Soluri, Aidan Whalen

8th Gavin DeBoo, Niko Demas, Ashton Kaplan, Milo Lubitsch, Brady Maghan, Luke McCrory



SOLD OUT / as of May 24th | 61 Kids | JUNE 17TH-21ST

PK Gunnar Bradley, Lily Carney, Luca Cervantes

K Ani Apekian, Clyde Baker, Mason Cole, Lucas Connel, Ruadhain Fox, Jonah Freshour, Madeline Koss, Ryan Lao, Nathan Smyth

1st Dennen Dahl, Giovanni Favro-Farruggia, Hannah Greenstein, Mira Grossman, Rylie Haas, Kal Manolakas, Wyatt Ochoa, Porter Osborne, Knox Palmer, Grant Richter, Sam Snyder, Ryan Tarabian, Noah Vernasco, Emmitt Watkins

2nd Raffi Apekian, Aiden Brincko, Silas Caswell, Giuliana Christie, Chloe Cole, Gwen Delgadillo, Stone Duncan, Cyrus Eisenhut, Carson Felte, Sam Filter, Luke Freshour, William Garrison, James Grass, Bodhi Hernandez, Charlie Holley, Cruz Liberman, Jesse Loudon, Oliver Nguyen, Gamaliel Ortega, Isaac Rossi, Jonah Rub, Wyatt Savko, Aiden Sharma, Jacob Valentine, Graham Williams

3rd Julian Boden, Owen Guilderson, Henry Home, Noah Koss, Cole Osegueda Kerswell, Jace Osegueda Kerswell, Felix Post, Luka Storelli**, Brett Watkins, Rory Zickgraf



MINI SESSION - SOLD OUT! | 62 Kids | JUNE 24TH-28TH

PK Paul Kafouros, Troy Neuvert, Tabitha Nguyen, William Sucher

K Malachi Adeoye, Ben Cadelina, Levi Cantwell, Henry Deterding, Grant Falvey, Jack Foster, Luke Fox, Samuel Fox, Ruadhain Fox**, Sloane Reilly, Ewan Rutledge, Jules Schmidt, Cruz Swink, Ryder Tsukiji, Nolan Van, Benjamin Vong, Cru Young

1st Dennen Dahl**, Jack Deterding, Chase Findley, Tobias Hibbard, Evelyn Hughes, Preston Hunt, Anthony Kafouros, Dylan Lauesen**, Zayne Mohsen, Lane Meuchel, Adrean Ngissah, Ben Rose, Billy Selby, Lincoln Sueyres, Ryan Tarabian**, Wesley Thompson, Evan Tsukiji, Nacho Warter, Rylen Wiseman

2nd Connor Baker, Chloe Cadelina, Joshua Cantwell, Luke Cardinale, Kane Carstensen, Hank Cordisco, Harrison Falvey, Austin Gallo, Hazel Hanna, Archer Neuvert, Richie Niello, Shep Quan

3rd Julian Adrian, Zeke Gollub, Thomas Hibbard, Malcolm Rezaee, Kelly Schaa, Archie Schmidt, Samuel Thompson, Ryley Tsukiji, Morgan Wheatley, Rory Zickgraf**



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 71 Kids | JULY 1ST-5TH | NO CAMP ON JULY 4TH!

K Christopher Palombi

1st Caitlin Armstrong, Delaney Bossenecker, Louis De Fazio, Caroline Dyer, Henry Hsia-Brien, Jordan King, Ava LaVigne, Eamonn Lee, Colton Lindsey, Cooper Poritz**

2nd Merrick Atkinson, Dorian Clarke, George Durston, Grant Ehlers, Lev Freeman, Oliver Gahagan, Connor Nielsen, Earnest Owens, Ava Porembski, Elliot Reed

3rd Matteo Armenta, Travis Armstrong, Carson Del Castillo, Kennedy King, Beau LaVigne, Sawyer Lindsey, Aurora Machado, Ivy Macklin, Naaz Nijher**, Theo Pashalides, Liam Perrodin, Collin Rust, Jase Wade, Rory Zickgraf**

4th Demian Arriaga, Isandro Arriaga, Elle Erickson, Grace Goldthwaite, Nolan Hanley, Rex Hayes, Mark Hults, Cora Law, George Lee, Aidan Lillis, Ellie Mulligan, Oscar Owens, Trevor Pollock

5th Tyler Armstrong, Thomas Dyer, Connor Gahagan, Ben Lieber**, Leo Lubitsch**, Wesley Machado, Caleb Rust

6th Ashton Alves, Kate Ehlers, Ari Esperas, Liam Goldthwaite, Calvin Law, Declan Lindsey, Christian McCabe, Livie Miloan**, Emmett Mulligan, Sam Nichelmann, Ella Richards**

7th Jackson Kelley**, Nivaar Nijher**

8th Ashton Kaplan**, Milo Lubitsch**, Joshua Newbill



ALL GIRLS PARTICIPANTS | 56 Girls | JULY 8TH-12TH

K Jackie Adams, Charlotte Ahern, Kennedy Cohen, Mila Malkasian, Harper Milhous, Violet Sammut

1st Milana Alvarez, Maddie de Guzman, Eleanor Knapp

2nd Eloise Jones, Laila Kuhn, Ava Leonido-Tsuchida, Aurora Murdoch, Athena Opp

3rd Blaire Belsky, Alise Cardenas, Penelope Contreras, Aasha Cross, Hazel Helfrick, Ella Johnson, Grace Johnson, Maggie Kurpiewski, Finley McGuire, Lydia Prince, Diem Singh, Rani Thorn

4th Dylan Adams, Henna Basi, Katherine Elmas, Gwen Harper, Isabella Jones, Evelyn Olmstead, Marlee Skaggs, Annaleia Zabalza

5th Alexandra Calkin, Emma Gale, Audrey Knapp, Eloise Pan, Emery Thao

6th Claire Coleman, Elizabeth Conner, Maggie Klima, Taylor Mirell, Eloise Perreira, Reese Raymond, Ella Richards***, Addison Smith, Zinnia Tan, Alexis Toney

7th Ashley DuFosee, Savannah DuFosee, Pepper Schwartz

8th Alexis Gale, Grace Mendoza, Emerson Thornton, Tilly Weitzman



ALL GIRLS PARTICIPANTS | 43 Girls | JULY 15TH-19TH

K Paloma Torres

1st Joanna Neff**, June Willsey

2nd Cecilia Akroyd, Henley Fleming, Alex Grinberg, Kate Hitt, Zoe Mitchell, Jordyn Winston**

3rd Camila Ambrosini, Kensi Cardenas, Delilah Dharnidharka, Brenda Lusk, Josephine Torres

4th Gia-Marie Anderson, Ashlea Baker, Penelope Dugger, Elle Erickson, Juliet Hitt, Hadley Kain, Grace Kiefer, Delyse Leber, Olivia Miller, Tiffany Miller, Allison Ryan, Ellie Schuckert, Lyndee Wong

5th Cassie Vandepol

6th Brooklyn Anderson, Hope Cannady, Luna Carr, Lucy Grinberg, Elora Marks, Livie Miloan***, Brighton Pollock, Samantha Pollock, Ella Richards****, Lily Welch, Cora Wong

7th Ashley DuFosee, Savannah DuFosee, Phoebe Ferrera, Lia Tabatabai



BIG KIDS SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 65 Kids | JULY 29TH - AUGUST 2ND

3rd Max Fuentes

4th Eric Alpha, Demian Arriaga**, Isandro Arriaga**, Evan Birkeland, Thomas Desai, Jase Kuo, Colten Wagaman, Henry Willsey, Declan Yee

5th Mikie Burk, Isabella Fuentes, Grayson Hertzler, Eyal Joelson, Leo Lubitsch***, Emilio Martinez, John McGovern, Franklin Schwartz**, Drew Vance, Cassie Vandepol**, Sutter Weeden

6th Ashton Alves**, Sebastian Corona, Jack Dempsey, Sajj Dharnidharka, Ayanna Gammel, Mason Johnson, Nathan Landman, Luca Lettini**, Livie Miloan****, Ella Richards*****, Sebastian Willsey, London Wright**

7th Wyatt Alpha, Maxwell Carden, Naomi Castagnola, Christian Chen, Knox Figueroa, Nolan Gill, Larry Huang, Kelsie Johnson, Eli Kaufman, Milani Kelsch, Brandt Lopez, Otis Means, Valentino Pineda, Judah Rosenberg**, Pepper Schwartz**, Ari Sibbett, Mason Tang, Cooper Weinsheink, Aidan Whalen**, Rocco Wright, Henry Yaeger, Carson Yee, George Zimmerman

8th Callen Brauer, Elias Hackett, Wilder Harris, Ashton Kaplan***, Zia Kashmiri, Milo Lubitsch***, Kyle Richards, Coalesce Saechao, Tilly Weitzman**



MINI SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 55 Kids | AUGUST 5TH-9TH

PK Dean Anastasopoulos, Ford Anderson, Nico Beck, Phoebe Bregman, Jacob Capan, James Desmond, Luke Dilly, Daphne Duncan, August Rosato, Calvin Thiess, Caleb Wertz

K Jackson Avery, Reed Skillicorn**, Bennett Tucker

1st Lincoln Avery, River Barrett, Lucas Capan, Aydin Christopher, Dennen Dahl**, Brayden Ellerman, Chase Ellerman, Oliver Gall, Ashlyn Hall, Lincoln Harvey, Owen Homer, Jonathan Hudak, Eric Joy, Teddy Norton, Noah Perez, Hunter Podesta, Edward Purinton, Lucas Ramirez, Billy Selby, Brady Skillicorn**, Ryan Tarabian***, James Wertz

2nd Niko Attia, Carson Felte**, Finn Gall, Goosie Hall, Edison Harvey, Mykella Jackson, Alder Kernodle, Veer Nijjar, Marcus Nurmi, Samuel Peterson, Julius Reynoso, Gardner Rosato, Koji Sonik, Sully Stock, Everett Thiess, Henry Tucker, Brixton Williamson

3rd Griffin Gauger, Lucas Lavelle



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 36 Kids | AUGUST 12TH-16TH

K Constantine Scordalakis

1st River Barrett**, Aydin Christopher**, Eric Joy**, Ezra McAuley, Maddie Simms

2nd Oliver Gahagan**, Colton McCuen, Jackson McCuen, William Meredith**, Cooper Poritz***, Solomon Scordalakis, Jacob Valentine**

3rd Colt Dencklau, Aurelio Jenkins, Lincoln Kelley, Landon Lubarsky, Sebastian Patterson,

4th Delilah Dharnidahrka, Andrew Scordadlakis, Easton Smith

5th Connor Gahagan**, Ben Lieber, Krishna Thakur, Tucker Weissbart

6th Sajj Dharnidharka, Ari Esperas**, Ali Latif, Luca Lettini***, Cyan Lindsey, Taj Thakur

7th Jackson Kelley***, Declan Schilling

8th Ashton Kaplan****, Carter Pierre, Tilly Weitzman***

637 views

Comments


bottom of page