top of page
Search
  • Writer's pictureStephen Buzzard

2024 SUMMER CAMP ROSTERS | P.M. (1-4 PM)

Updated: 3 days ago

Hello Everyone! Here are the rosters for the upcoming Buzzardball Summer Camp. I will be updating these rosters weekly. Rosters are listed by grade and alphabetically. Please get in touch with Steve Buzzard if you have any questions.


** indicates multiple camps attended by participant


UPDATE | 400 Kids | as of MAY 24th, 2024



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 45 Kids | JUNE 10TH-14TH

K Emmett Silver

1st Dylan Lauesen, Eliot Mulligan-Pfile, Cooper Poritz

2nd Hugo Alusic, Alan Bayquen, Henry Bender, Knox Borgsmiller, Jordyn Winston

3rd Ollie Brock, Elijah Fox, Reid Posner, Luka Storelli, Elijah Wyman, Rory Zickgraf

4th Ryan Claflin, Brayden Hall, Max Managhebi, Charlie Manolarakis, Henry Manolarakis, Noah Nayeri,

5th Henry Bateman, Roan Cagney-Passovoy, Bode Curtis, Abram Goldberg, Arjun Kesarwani, Leo Lubitsch, Wesley Lusk, Ezekiel Voight

6th Finn Bazos, Ben Keurb, Ali Latif, Greyson Lawrence, Luca Lettini, Alec Mendoza, Livie Miloan, Karl Penano, Ella Richards, Stan Timofeyev, Joel Winston, London Wright

7th Andrew Franco, Judah Rosenberg, Max Valdez

8th Milo Lubitsch, Ivan Robles, Jack Stern



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 63 Kids | JUNE 17TH-21ST

K Hudson Holmes, Kai Hurley, Madeline Koss

1st Rex Greven, Samuel Nolan, Porter Osborne, Bodhi Relles, Sam Snyder

2nd Lorenzo Avila, Henry Bender**, Julian Boden, Rory Bridge, Aiden Brincko, Silas Caswell, Gwen Delgadillo, Rhys Dellas, Stone Duncan, William Garrison, Bodhi Hernandez, Charlie Holley, Jacob Valentine, Cooper Watson, Kai Wedge

3rd Oliver Bentley, Stone Duncan, Owen Guilderson, Noah Koss, Annie Nolan, Felix Post, Sohan Skaria, Luke Storelli**, Vinn Vega, Colby Ventura, Elijah Wyman**

4th Christopher Bridge, Geno Cavallini, Oliver Ehsan, Nora Hurley, Joseph Jay, Patrick Nolan, Angelo Sanchez, Deacon Sandoval, Ethan Watson, Connor Yull

5th Andrew Bentley, Mason Elliott, Cyrus McDonald

6th Ashton Alves, Ryker Alves, Sam Cook-Appel, Ari Esperas, Alden Ho, Luca Lettini**, Flynn Paiva-Lowry, Ella Richards**, Micah Smith, Jack Simmons, Stan Timofeyev**, Frankie Ventura

7th Andrew Franco**, Jackson Kelley, Donovan Malenab, Judah Rosenberg**, Max Zauner

8th Ashton Kaplan



GENERAL SESSION - SOLD OUT! | 75 Campers | JUNE 24TH-28TH

K Matthew Pallas, Jules Schmidt

1st Diego De La Mora, Tobias Hibbard, Dylan Lauesen**, Wesley Thompson, Orlando White

2nd Victoria Bear, Luke Cardinale, Valentino Corsetti, Macoumba Gueye, Jake Kiefer, Rex Lund, Colton McCuen, Jackson McCuen, Richie Niello, Andrew Pallas, Zak Schuckert, Nathaniel Steele, Ryan Young

3rd Julian Adrian, Oliver Bentley**, Amelia Bonfantine, Giovanni Corsetti, Ellie Dalton, Harrison Dalton, Lucas De La Mora, Zeke Gollub, Thomas Hibbard, Harrison Jarosz, Kammie Kellom, Hayat Maita, Giacarlo McBride, Malcolm Rezaee, Collin Rust, Patrick Sammut, Archie Schmidt, Alexandra Slocombe, Fitzgerald Sueyres, Samuel Thompson, Morgan Wheatley, Cobden Wister

4th Joseph Jay**, Branden Leonido-Tsuchida, Carter Paulson, Angelon Sanchez**, Theo White

5th Lars Adrian, Jeffrey Bear, Andrew Bentley**, Dominic Bonfantine, Keegan Kellom, Liem Ngo, Mateo Pacheco, Caleb Rust, Benjamin Slocombe

6th Devin Brown, Michael Esterkyn, Stafford Gueye, Jake Harper, Henry Hodges, Benjamin Kiefer, Luca Lettini***, John Lindsey, Faris Maita, Graham Mayhew, Jack O'Brien, Ella Richards***, Noah Steele

7th Parks Creger, Axel Hayes, Jackson Kelley**, Henry Marcin, Kyle McBride, Judah Rosenberg***, Nicolas Saberin

8th Ashton Kaplan**



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 46 Kids | JULY 1ST-5TH

K Matthew Pallas**

1st Louis De Fazio, Caroline Dyer, Ava LaVigne, Amelia Mendoza, Cooper Poritz**

2nd Henry Bender***, Laurel Boyd, Grant Ehlers, Lev Freeman, Liam Lawrence, Andrew Pallas**

3rd Beau LaVigne, Aurora Machado, Ivy Macklin, Theo Pashalides, Jase Wade

4th Demian Arriaga, Isandro Arriaga, Grace Goldthwaite, Rex Hayes, Cora Lax, Calvin Mendoza, Ellie Mulligan, Isaac Reed

5th Leo Lubitsch**, Thomas Dyer, Wesley Machado

6th Ryker Alves**, Tucker Blanco, Elton Boyd, Kate Ehlers, Liam Goldthwaite, Calvin Law, Chriistian McCabe, Livie Miloan, Emmett Mulligan, Eli Reed, Ella Richards****, Jack Simmons**, Stan Timofeyev***

7th Shane Miller

8th Milo Lubitsch**, Joshua Newbill, Mateo Smith, Jack Stern**



BIG KIDS PARTICIPANTS | 35 Kids | JULY 8TH-12TH

3rd Aasha Cross, Elijah Wyman***

4th Nora Hurley**

5th Matthew Mategakis, Alma Mazur, Liem Ngo, Tevin Snider

6th Luke Battistone, Seth Battistone, Ddraig Buenviaje, Blake Chaplin, Ari Esperas**, Ethan Cruz Ferreira, Sadie George, Maxwell Geraghty, Andrew Kearns, Luca Lettini****, Flynn Paiva-Lowry**, Dalton McHenry, Drew Smith, Zinnia Tan

7th Wyatt Benton, Ashley DuFosee, Savannah DuFosee, Gabe Garcia, Donovan Malenab**, Judah Rosenberg****, Orson Smith, Connor Soluri, Kaia Steen, Jacob Verdin

8th Sophia Flores, Ashton Kaplan***, Zia Kashmiri, Grace Mendoza, Carter Pierre, Donovan Wyman



ALL GIRLS PARTICIPANTS | 35 Girls | JULY 15TH-19TH

1st Hallie Michel

4th Phoebe Bennett, Autumn Bettencourt, Everly Bresnik, Josslyn Hebert, Hadley Kain, Lauren Lovato, Mickayla Madden, Johanna Stubblefield, Aubrey Wheless

5th Bianca Perez, Sydney Soluri, Cassie Vandepol

6th Mirasol Co, Alexandra Fay, Emily James, Abigail Lee, Elora Marks, Livie Miloan***, Kylie Otto, Brighton Pollock, Samantha Pollock, Ella Richards*****, Eliza Thomas, Sarah Thomas, Lily Welch, Caroline Wheatley, Alexa Wheless

7th Ashley DuFosee, Savannah DuFosee, Adeline Stubblefield

8th Tory Lazio, Kevan Mikacich, Katelynn Sigl, McKenna Sigl



BIG KIDS PARTICIPANTS | 36 Kids | JULY 29TH-AUGUST 2ND

4th Eric Alpha, Demian Arriaga**, Isandro Arriaga**, Declan Yee

5th Eyal Joelson, Leo Lubitsch***, Emilio Martinez, John McGovern, Cassie Vandepol**

6th Ashton Alves***, Jack Dempsey, Ayanna Gammel, Mason Johnson, Nathan Landman, Luca Lettini*****, Livie Miloan****, Elijah Naylor, Ella Richards******, London Wright**

7th Wyatt Alpha, Christian Chen, Nolan Gill, Donovan Malenab***, Kelsie Johnson, Taylor Pham, Valentino Pineda, Judah Rosenberg*****, Mason Tang, Aidan Whalen, Carson Yee

8th Elias Hackett, Zia Kashmiri**, Milo Lubitsch***, Kyle Richards, Coalesce Saechao, Jack Stern***



GENERAL SESSION PARTICIPANTS | 58 Kids | AUGUST 5TH-9TH

K Shaya Amirkhizi

1st Beau Aspinwall, River Barrett, Thomas Beahm, Aydin Christopher, Brayden Ellerman, Chase Ellerman, Milan Estrada, Lincoln Harvey, Eric Joy, Teddy Norton, Lucas Ramirez, Zachary Tate, Lucas Tremewan

2nd Henry Bender****, Luci Chambers, Isaac Eckhardt, Edison Harvey, Marcus Nurmi, Wilder Pomer, Samantha Spillane

3rd Oliver Bentley ***, Camden Brown, Max Cross, Ante Livaich, Evelyn Lusk, Theo Pashalides**, Camden Rho,

4th Eric Alpha**, Charlie Aspinwall, Simon Attia, Hunter Cogbill, Dominic Dinon, Brayden Hall**, Evan Muscardini, Vivian Pritzlaff, Emily Spillane, Colten Wagaman, William Yoshida

5th Andrew Bentley***, Blake Boykin, Everett Eckhardt, Maxwell Roskelley

6th Carter Cogbill, Ari Esperas***, Landen Haug, Luca Lettini******, Flynn Paiva-Lowry***, Ella Richards*******, Stan Timofeyev****, Joshua Yoshida

7th Wyatt Alpha**, Axel Hayes***, Jackson Kelley***, Donovan Malenab****, Henry Marcin**

8th Kolt Kramer, Joshua Newbill**

390 views

Comentários


bottom of page